PRIVACY POLICY



Responsible, depicted customer projects, imprint and GDPR.

COMPANY DATA
Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and disclosure obligation according to §25 Media Law (Austrian law).

Company name, person responsible, media owner: Bernhard Aichinger
Company name (self-chosen): BADK
Address: Höhenweg 19, 4911 Tumeltsham, Austria
Legal form: Sole proprietorship
Mobile phone: ++ 43 (0) 660 1144080
Web: http://badk.at
Email: ba@badk.at
Business purpose: graphic design
Authority according to ECG (E-Commerce Law): District administration Ried im Innkreis
Trade information system Austria: 17328289
Member of: WKO
Awarding state: Austria

DATA PROTECTION
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

LIABILITY FOR THE CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE
We are constantly developing the content of this website and strive to provide correct and current information. Unfortunately, we cannot accept any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. If you notice problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

LIABILITY FOR LINKS ON THIS WEBSITE
Our offer contains links to external websites. We have no influence on the content of these external websites. Therefore we cannot accept any liability for this external content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. Permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

AUTOMATIC DATA STORAGE
When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website. If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the subpages visited, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge, ...) and date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of unlawful behavior.

STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are saved by us together with the time and the IP The address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties. We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior. If you send us personal data by email - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

SERVER LOGFILES
The web server generates log files which contain the following information:

These are deleted after 7 days.
Povider: World 4 You
Server location: Austria

YOUR RIGHTS
In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority:

Austrian data protection authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna

GOOGLE FONTS PRIVACY POLICY
We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have a Google account, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while you are using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

 




Privacy policy / E-Mail